Awards

Image 4

Selected Awards

2017

Art of Sydney Awards 2Hc and 1C in watercolour

Victer Harbor Art Show Gold Award Best painting to the value of $1750

2016

Art of Sydney Awards 1st in Watercolour

Corowa Best Work on Paper

Winner Waterbrook Art Prize

Castle Hill Show 1st in Watercolour

Royal Arts Festival Best Rural Landscape & 3rd in Australian Landscape

MTAS 1st in Watercolour

Finalist Stanthorpe Art Prize

Finalist Lethbridge Small Works Art Prize

Hunter Valley Inspired Art Show 1st in Watercolour

King Valley Rotary Art Show 1st in Oil

Winner Scone Art Prize

Blackheath 1st in Watercolour

Parramatta Foundation Art Awards Best in Show

Winner Daphne Young Watercolour Prize

Commended James Kiwi Watercolour Prize

Wangaratta Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Warnambool Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Orange Blossom Festival 1st in Watercolour

Lane Cove Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Singleton Art Prize 1st in Still Life

 

2015

Combined Art Societies of Sydney Artist of the Year

Winner Waterbrook Prize

Winner John Copes Watercolour Prize

Winner Scone Art Prize

Deniliquin Best in Show, 1st in Drawing

Narranderra Best in Show

Port Stephens 1st in Oil

King Valley 1st in Drawing

Chelsea Rotary Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Knox Rotary Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Foundation Art Awards 1st in Watercolour

Nundle Art Show 1st in Watercolour

2014

Combined Art Societies of Sydney Artist of the Year

Winner Daphne Young Watercolour Prize

Winner Rose Lindsay Award Springwood

Warrigal Rotary Best in Show

Shoalhaven Art Show Best in Show

Henry Lawson Arts Festival Best Watercolour

Chelsea Rotary Art Show Best Watercolour

Art of Sydney Awards Best in Show

Hunters Hill Art Prize Best Watercolour

Hawkesbury Show Best in Show, Best Watercolour

Royal Arts Festival Best Landscape

Camden Art Prize Best Portrait

Port Stephens Best Oil

2013

Castle Hill Art Show Best in Show

Orange Blossom Festival 1st in Watercolour

Hobsons’ Bay Rotary 1st in Watercolour

Scone Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Camden Art Prize 1st in Watercolour

Port Macquarie 1st in Watercolour, 1st in Still Life

Kiama Art Prize 1st in Still Life

2012

Winner Waterbrook Prize

Kiama Art Prize Best in Show

Rylstone Art Show Best in Show

Orange Blossom Festival 1st in Watercolour

Tea Gardens Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Cootamundra 1st in Watercolour

Ryde Art Show 1st in Watercolour

Goulburn Art Show 1st in Watercolour